1 - UFC Welterweight Championship
Tyron "The Chosen One" Woodley (c) vs. Darren "The Gorilla" Till
2 - UFC Womens Flyweight Championship
Nicco Montano (c) vs. Valentina "Bullet" Shevchenko
3 - Featherweight Bout
Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Brandon "Killer B" Davis
4 - Womens Strawweight Bout
Jessica "Bate Estaca" Andrade vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz
5 - Welterweight Bout
Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Niko "The Hybrid" Price
6 - Womens Strawweight Bout
Carla "Cookie Monster" Esparza vs. Tatiana Suarez
7 - Bantamweight Bout
Aljamain "Funk Master" Sterling vs. Cody "Spartan" Stamann
8 - Bantamweight Bout
Jimmie "El Terror" Rivera vs. John "The Magician" Dodson
9 - Middleweight Bout
Charles "Kid Dynamite" Byrd vs. Darren "The Dentist" Stewart
10 - Welterweight Bout
Diego "Nightmare" Sanchez vs. Craig "The Thundercat" White
11 - Lightweight Bout
Jim Miller vs. Alex "The Spartan" White
12 - Womens Bantamweight Bout
Irene Aldana vs. Lucie Pudilova
13 - Welterweight Bout
Geoff "Handz of Steel" Neal vs. Frank "The Crank" Camacho
14 - Flyweight Bout
Jarred "The Monkey God" Brooks vs. Roberto "Littlefury" Sanchez
15 - What will be the match time of the main event?
What will be the bell-to-bell time of the UFC Welterweight Championship match?
Registration will close Saturday, September 8th, 2018 at 6:00pm Eastern.
http://www.stablewars.com/ppv/registration.php?fed=UFC
UFC 228 Play-Per-View
Moderator: PPV Admins
-
- Main Eventer
- Posts: 1732
- Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2018 3:18 am
- Reactions score: 0
- Been thanked: 22 times
RE: UFC 228 Play-Per-View
Coolio (nWo)
This is Coolio's 3rd UFC PPV win, 1st wrestling PPV win, and 4th overall PPV win. Other forum members in the top 10 include GM Bike (nWo), pitcher perfection (The Threat), Franchise (Main Event Mafia), mojotheclown, pabscm (Main Event Mafia), Cochis, Dark Rider (TEAM BAD BOY), schofey27, and trips15 (Main Event Mafia).
This is Coolio's 3rd UFC PPV win, 1st wrestling PPV win, and 4th overall PPV win. Other forum members in the top 10 include GM Bike (nWo), pitcher perfection (The Threat), Franchise (Main Event Mafia), mojotheclown, pabscm (Main Event Mafia), Cochis, Dark Rider (TEAM BAD BOY), schofey27, and trips15 (Main Event Mafia).