Survivor Series 2016 Play-Per-View
Posted: Wed Nov 16, 2016 10:50 pm
1 - Main Event Grudge Match
Brock Lesnar vs Goldberg
2 - Traditional Survivor Series Style Match
Team Raw (Kevin Owens, Roman Reigns, Chris Jericho, Braun Strowman, and Seth Rollins) vs Team SmackDown LIVE (AJ Styles, Dean Ambrose, Bray Wyatt, Randy Orton, and Shane McMahon)
3 - Traditional Survivor Series Style Match
Team Raw (Charlotte Flair, Bayley, Nia Jax, Alicia Fox, and Sasha Banks) vs Team SmackDown LIVE (Nikki Bella, Becky Lynch, Alexa Bliss, Naomi and Carmella)
4 - Traditional Survivor Series Style Match
Team Raw (The New Day, Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson, Sheamus and Cesaro, Enzo Amore and Big Cass, and The Shining Stars) vs Team SmackDown LIVE (Heath Slater and Rhyno, The Hype Bros, American Alpha, The Usos, and
Breezango
5 - WWE Intercontinental Championship
The Miz (c) vs Sami Zayn
6 - WWE Cruiserweight Championship
Brian Kendrick (c) vs Kalisto
7 - Bonus Question - 20 points
Who will be the first person eliminated in the *mens* traditional Survivor Series Match?
8 - Bonus Question - 20 points
Who will be the last person eliminated in the *mens* traditional Survivor Series Match?
9 - Bonus Question - 20 points
Who will be the first person eliminated in the *womens* traditional Survivor Series Match?
10 - Bonus Question - 20 points
Who will be the last person eliminated in the *womens* traditional Survivor Series Match?
11 - Bonus Question - 20 points
Who will be the first team eliminated in the *tag team* traditional Survivor Series Match?
12 - Bonus Question - 20 points
Who will be the last team eliminated in the *tag team* traditional Survivor Series Match?
13 - Tiebreaker
What will be the bell to bell time for the Lesnar/Goldberg match?
Picks will need to be made before this Sunday November 20th at 3:30 PM Eastern. Please note the hour earlier deadline as the PPV is supposed to start an hour early.
Picks can be made here: http://www.stablewars.com/ppv/registration.php?fed=WWE
Brock Lesnar vs Goldberg
2 - Traditional Survivor Series Style Match
Team Raw (Kevin Owens, Roman Reigns, Chris Jericho, Braun Strowman, and Seth Rollins) vs Team SmackDown LIVE (AJ Styles, Dean Ambrose, Bray Wyatt, Randy Orton, and Shane McMahon)
3 - Traditional Survivor Series Style Match
Team Raw (Charlotte Flair, Bayley, Nia Jax, Alicia Fox, and Sasha Banks) vs Team SmackDown LIVE (Nikki Bella, Becky Lynch, Alexa Bliss, Naomi and Carmella)
4 - Traditional Survivor Series Style Match
Team Raw (The New Day, Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson, Sheamus and Cesaro, Enzo Amore and Big Cass, and The Shining Stars) vs Team SmackDown LIVE (Heath Slater and Rhyno, The Hype Bros, American Alpha, The Usos, and
Breezango
5 - WWE Intercontinental Championship
The Miz (c) vs Sami Zayn
6 - WWE Cruiserweight Championship
Brian Kendrick (c) vs Kalisto
7 - Bonus Question - 20 points
Who will be the first person eliminated in the *mens* traditional Survivor Series Match?
8 - Bonus Question - 20 points
Who will be the last person eliminated in the *mens* traditional Survivor Series Match?
9 - Bonus Question - 20 points
Who will be the first person eliminated in the *womens* traditional Survivor Series Match?
10 - Bonus Question - 20 points
Who will be the last person eliminated in the *womens* traditional Survivor Series Match?
11 - Bonus Question - 20 points
Who will be the first team eliminated in the *tag team* traditional Survivor Series Match?
12 - Bonus Question - 20 points
Who will be the last team eliminated in the *tag team* traditional Survivor Series Match?
13 - Tiebreaker
What will be the bell to bell time for the Lesnar/Goldberg match?
Picks will need to be made before this Sunday November 20th at 3:30 PM Eastern. Please note the hour earlier deadline as the PPV is supposed to start an hour early.
Picks can be made here: http://www.stablewars.com/ppv/registration.php?fed=WWE