Survivor Series 2018 Play-Per-View
Posted: Tue Nov 13, 2018 4:29 pm
1 - Interbrand Champion vs Champion Non-Title Match
Brock Lesnar (Universal Champion) vs. Daniel Bryan (WWE Champion)
2 - Interbrand Champion vs Champion Non-Title Match
Seth Rollins (Intercontinental Champion) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (United States Champion)
3 - Interbrand Non-Title Match
Ronda Rousey (Raw Womens Champion) vs. Charlotte Flair
4 - Traditional Survivor Series Style Match
Team Raw (Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Braun Strowman, Finn Balor, and Bobby Lashley) vs. Team SmackDown (The Miz, Jeff Hardy, Shane McMahon, Rey Mysterio, and Samoa Joe)
5 - Traditional Survivor Series Style Match
Team Raw (Mickie James, Nia Jax, Tamina, Natalya, and Ruby Riott) vs. Team SmackDown (Carmella, Naomi, Sonya Deville, Asuka, and TBD)
Note: Charlotte was sort of announced for Team SD last week but this has not been confirmed.
6 - Interbrand Champion vs Champion Non-Title Match
Akam & Rezar (Raw Tag Team Champions) vs. Cesaro & Sheamus (SmackDown Tag Team Champions)
7 - WWE Cruiserweight Championship
Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Mustafa Ali
8 - Traditional Survivor Series Style Match
Team Raw (Bobby Roode & Chad Gable, The Revival, The B-Team, Lucha House Party, and The Ascension) vs. Team SmackDown (The Usos, The New Day, Anderson & Gallows, Sanity, and The Colons)
9 - Bonus Question - 20 points
Who will be the first person eliminated in the *mens* traditional Survivor Series Match?
10 - Bonus Question - 20 points
Who will be the first person eliminated in the *womens* traditional Survivor Series Match?
11 - Bonus Question - 20 points
Who will be the last person eliminated in the *mens* traditional Survivor Series Match?
12 - Bonus Question - 20 points
Who will be the last person eliminated in the *womens* traditional Survivor Series Match?
13 - Tiebreaker
What will be the bell-to-bell time of the WWE Cruiserweight Championship match?
Registration will close Sunday, November 18th, 2018 at 5:00pm Eastern.
http://www.stablewars.com/ppv/registration.php?fed=WWE
Brock Lesnar (Universal Champion) vs. Daniel Bryan (WWE Champion)
2 - Interbrand Champion vs Champion Non-Title Match
Seth Rollins (Intercontinental Champion) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (United States Champion)
3 - Interbrand Non-Title Match
Ronda Rousey (Raw Womens Champion) vs. Charlotte Flair
4 - Traditional Survivor Series Style Match
Team Raw (Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Braun Strowman, Finn Balor, and Bobby Lashley) vs. Team SmackDown (The Miz, Jeff Hardy, Shane McMahon, Rey Mysterio, and Samoa Joe)
5 - Traditional Survivor Series Style Match
Team Raw (Mickie James, Nia Jax, Tamina, Natalya, and Ruby Riott) vs. Team SmackDown (Carmella, Naomi, Sonya Deville, Asuka, and TBD)
Note: Charlotte was sort of announced for Team SD last week but this has not been confirmed.
6 - Interbrand Champion vs Champion Non-Title Match
Akam & Rezar (Raw Tag Team Champions) vs. Cesaro & Sheamus (SmackDown Tag Team Champions)
7 - WWE Cruiserweight Championship
Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Mustafa Ali
8 - Traditional Survivor Series Style Match
Team Raw (Bobby Roode & Chad Gable, The Revival, The B-Team, Lucha House Party, and The Ascension) vs. Team SmackDown (The Usos, The New Day, Anderson & Gallows, Sanity, and The Colons)
9 - Bonus Question - 20 points
Who will be the first person eliminated in the *mens* traditional Survivor Series Match?
10 - Bonus Question - 20 points
Who will be the first person eliminated in the *womens* traditional Survivor Series Match?
11 - Bonus Question - 20 points
Who will be the last person eliminated in the *mens* traditional Survivor Series Match?
12 - Bonus Question - 20 points
Who will be the last person eliminated in the *womens* traditional Survivor Series Match?
13 - Tiebreaker
What will be the bell-to-bell time of the WWE Cruiserweight Championship match?
Registration will close Sunday, November 18th, 2018 at 5:00pm Eastern.
http://www.stablewars.com/ppv/registration.php?fed=WWE